Headlines

Air Force Announces 122 Successful Candidates for DSSC30 Training

• Places 20 on Reserve List

Paul Emumena Michael, Defence Editor/Abuja

The Nigerian Air Force has on Friday announced the list of 122 successful and 20 reserve candidates for its Direct Short Service Commission (DSSC30/2021) Training.

In a statement published by Air Vice Marshal, PO Jemitola, the Nigerian Air Force stated that all the successful candidates are requested to report at the Nigerian Defence Academy (NDA) Ribadu Campus (Old Site), Kaduna on Saturday 5th March, 2022 and will be received at Centre of Excellence Building.

While noting that selected candidates must report with originals and photocopies of their credentials, it added that any candidate who fails to report by 6:00 pm on Monday, 7th March, 2022 will forfeit the training slot.

The statement named the requirements to include First School Leaving Certificate, NECO/WAEC/NABTEB results, Degree/HND Certificate, Birth Certificate/Declaration of Age, Letter of State of Origin, Nigerian Air Force Applicant Acknowledgement Card, Signed Attestation of Parent/Guardian Consent Form and Local Government Area Attestation Form.

The statement further said that candidate who fails to present originals of the above-mentioned documents will not be accepted into the Academy.

It also listed the following as additional items that candidates should carry along: two pairs of black and white trousers, one lounge suit (dark colour), two belts (preferably black), one pair of black cover shoes (male), two pairs of white canvas shoes, two pairs of white shorts, pyjamas, one pair of football boots (male), three pairs of blue shorts and white round neck vests.

Read Also: Military Pension Board Begins Payment of Differential in Pension Arrears

Others include two white shirts (long sleeves) and four pairs of white socks, one black rubber-strapped digital quartz wristwatch, black polish, brushes, shaving kit and toiletries, two white bedsheets and pillowcases for 8 spring beds, black swimming trunk/shirt, personal computer (laptop), pressing iron, six passport photograph.

Additionally, female candidates should come along with the following items: one pair of black low heel cover shoes, four lounge skirts (dark colours), four pairs of black or blue short tight and two pairs of trouser suits.

The statement further said that all candidates are encouraged to learn basic swimming skills before reporting for training and added that those on the reserve list are not to report to the Academy until invited

SUCCESSFUL CANDIDATES INCLUDE:

1. DSSC2021/016124 OSCAR NNAJIKE IGBOKWE M ABIA COMMUNICATION INFORMATION & SPACE TECH

2. DSSC2021/007238 VICTOR NJOKU NJOKU M ABIA AIRCRAFT ENGINEERING

3. DSSC2021/038777 IKECHUKWU PRECIOUS NWAIHESIE M ABIA ARMAMENT TECHNOLOGY

4. DSSC2021/029988 NNEORA OCHIUWA M ABIA ADMINISTRATION

5. DSSC2021/005041 BAMANGA BAMANGA UMAR M ADAMAWA WORKS & SERVICES

6. DSSC2021/027051 IBRAHIM KWADA SIMON M ADAMAWA ARMAMENT TECHNOLOGY

7. DSSC2021/000589 MADIYINA TIKIKUS BATNAH F ADAMAWA EDUCATION

8. DSSC2021/028920 JIMMY JAMES M ADAMAWA WORKS & SERVICES

9. DSSC2021/002298 ODUDU OUT BASSEY M AKWA-IBOM MEDICAL

10. DSSC2021/004632 CLINTON OTUEKONG EKPENYONG M AKWA-IBOM REGIMENT

11. DSSC2021/016801 SAMUEL BASSEY IDIO M AKWA-IBOM EDUCATION

12. DSSC2021/026715 STELLA OBIOMACHUKWU JIMBE F ANAMBRA MEDICAL

13. DSSC2021/000510 RUTH LOVE OKOLI F ANAMBRA ACCOUNT & BUDGET

14. DSSC2021/027713 VICTOR ODINAKA AGUGOESI M ANAMBRA CHAPLAIN

15. DSSC2021/001544 NURA GARBA M BAUCHI AIR INTELLIGENCE

16. DSSC2021/027576 CALEB BITRUS RABSON M BAUCHI CHAPLAIN

17. DSSC2021/018064 ZAHARADEEN SALISU M ZAMFARA MEDICAL

18. DSSC2021/032819 ABDUL-AZIZ JIBRIL M ZAMFARA AIR INTELLIGENCE

19. DSSC2021/006041 MUHAMMAD AUWAL MUKHTAR M ZAMFARA LEGAL SERVICES

20. DSSC2021/033592 CHRISTOPHER EMMANUEL M BAUCHI ARMAMENT TECHNOLOGY

21. DSSC2021/024245 SHEILA OGOCHUKWU OKOLO F BAYELSA AIR INTELLIGENCE

22. DSSC2021/016060 TARE-EBI KOROKORO M BAYELSA WORKS & SERVICES

23. DSSC2021/034095 SUNDAY JOSEPH TULE M BAYELSA AIR PROVOST

24. DSSC2021/035865 ADEMU SUNDAY ONYILO M BENUE AIRCRAFT ENGINEERING

25. DSSC2021/007277 ANN PRISCILLA EJILA F BENUE AIR INTELLIGENCE

26. DSSC2021/015755 LUBEM JOSEMARIA ASOONA M BENUE ADMINISTRATION

27. DSSC2021/022891 IBRAHIM HAMMAN KWAJAFFA M BORNO REGIMENT

28. DSSC2021/004640 USMAN ABDULLAHI M BORNO MEDICAL

29. DSSC2021/005235 OBED JOHN DAGWA M BORNO PUBLIC RELATIONS

30. DSSC2021/013519 IBRAHIM YUNUS MUHAMMAD M BORNO WORKS & SERVICES

31. DSSC2021/047457 MAURICE AGIM USHUTA M CROSS-RIVER ADMINISTRATION

32. DSSC2021/004833 JOHNSON MARCELINO WONAH M CROSS-RIVER AIRCRAFT ENGINEERING

33. DSSC2021/036625 JOHN ERNEST OWAI M CROSS-RIVER WORKS & SERVICES

34. DSSC2021/011647 DIVINE IYIOWO OBEY M CROSS-RIVER PUBLIC RELATIONS

35. DSSC2021/029545 PRESTIGE HARVEST M DELTA AIRCRAFT ENGINEERING

36. DSSC2021/007789 KYRIAN OMONIGHO AKPOROKAH M DELTA ADMINISTRATION

37. DSSC2021/005524 CHUBBY OGHENETEGA AZANUBI M DELTA MEDICAL

38. DSSC2021/043816 CHIUDO SUNDAY UKENI M EBONYI MEDICAL

39. DSSC2021/003643 EMMANUEL EMEKA EKUMA M EBONYI CHAPLAIN

40. DSSC2021/043479 IKECHUKWU OKOYE M EBONYI ADMINISTRATION

41. DSSC2021/022204 ANGELA ENE EDEKIN F EDO ACCOUNT & BUDGET

42. DSSC2021/048067 UYINMWEN ASSUMPTA OKUNDIA F EDO AIR PROVOST

43. DSSC2021/001342 EMMANUEL OSEZELE AGBALE M EDO MEDICAL

44. DSSC2021/024048 BLESSING EMWENYAH ITOYAH F EDO ADMINISTRATION

45. DSSC2021/000461 VICTOR OLUWASEUN AYELOWO M EKITI REGIMENT

46. DSSC2021/032873 SEUN OWOLABI AJETOMOBI M EKITI MEDICAL

47. DSSC2021/038920 FEMI NOAH OJO M EKITI AIRCRAFT ENGINEERING

48. DSSC2021/026848 MICHAEL AMOBI ONUOHA M ENUGU AIRCRAFT ENGINEERING

49. DSSC2021/012904 MICAH CHIMEZIE LAWRENCE M ENUGU COMMUNICATION INFORMATION & SPACE TEC

50. DSSC2021/006622 DANIEL CHIBUIKE EMENIKE M ENUGU ADMINISTRATION

51. DSSC2021/000157 THEOPHILUS YUSUF M FCT CHAPLAIN

52. DSSC2021/003801 GODWIN SHEKWONYA EDWARD M FCT AIR PROVOST

53. DSSC2021/004679 MUSTAPHA HARUNA NASIR M GOMBE REGIMENT

54. DSSC2021/006784 YAKUBU ABUBAKAR M GOMBE WORKS & SERVICES

55. DSSC2021/012438 DANIEL JOHN M GOMBE MEDICAL

56. DSSC2021/002143 MUBARAK AHMED M GOMBE ACCOUNT & BUDGET

57. DSSC2021/034969 SOMADINA CHARLES UBAWIKE M IMO ARMAMENT TECHNOLOGY

58. DSSC2021/045082 LOUISA CHINYERE OBASI F IMO MEDICAL

59. DSSC2021/016974 CHIGEMEZU PROMISE OBICHERE M IMO COMMUNICATION INFORMATION & SPACE TECH

60. DSSC2021/002094 IBRAHIM IBRAHIM KHALID M JIGAWA LOGISTICS

61. DSSC2021/030962 SHUAIBU HASSAN M JIGAWA ARMAMENT TECHNOLOGY

62. DSSC2021/008554 SAIFULLAH ZAK ADAMU M JIGAWA IMAM

63. DSSC2021/039627 JOSIAH NKOM LAWRENCE M KADUNA COMMUNICATION INFORMATION & SPACE TECH

64. DSSC2021/003326 GIMBIA MATA DYAJI F KADUNA ADMINISTRATION

65. DSSC2021/031244 ABUBAKAR ADAM IBRAHEEM M KADUNA AIRCRAFT ENGINEERING

66. DSSC2021/038129 SULAIMAN MUHAMMAD ISHAQ M KANO MEDICAL

67. DSSC2021/035337 LUKMAN NASARAWA KABIR M KANO AIRCRAFT ENGINEERING

68. DSSC2021/020481 UMAR BALARABE KAFIN MAIYAKI M KANO MEDICAL

69. DSSC2021/027095 ABU YAKUBU F KANO EDUCATION

70. DSSC2021/005628 KHALID IBRAHIM M KATSINA WORKS & SERVICES

71. DSSC2021/023524 SULAIMAN LAWAL M KATSINA MEDICAL

72. DSSC2021/003364 IBRAHIM AHMED MAHMOOD M KATSINA AIRCRAFT ENGINEERING

73. DSSC2021/006159 YAZEED SALISU M KEBBI ADMINISTRATION

74. DSSC2021/015921 ABUBAKAR BASIRU M KEBBI AIR INTELLIGENCE

75. DSSC2021/048981 FIDELIS JODO MUSA M KEBBI PUBLIC RELATIONS

76. DSSC2021/039346 VICTOR OLUWATOSIN OYEDELE M KOGI AIRCRAFT ENGINEERING

77. DSSC2021/006394 AMIRAH MOMO MADI F KOGI LOGISTICS

78. DSSC2021/032596 JOSEPH ENIAYE M KOGI AIR PROVOST

79. DSSC2021/003836 MICHAEL AYO OLORUNMOLA M KOGI ACCOUNT & BUDGET

80. DSSC2021/023756 FAREEDHA ADESHOLA ABDULKADIR F KWARA LEGAL SERVICES

81. DSSC2021/049096 OREOFE OYINDAMOLA ODEWUMI F KWARA ACCOUNT & BUDGET

82. DSSC2021/012447 SAHEED OLAYEMI OLATUNJI M KWARA LOGISTICS

83. DSSC2021/035565 SOLOMON OLUWADUNSIN FALABAKE M LAGOS LOGISTICS

84. DSSC2021/001498 OLUWASEYI LATEEF OLUSI M LAGOS AIR INTELLIGENCE

85. DSSC2021/020658 ISAAC TOSIN ADISA M LAGOS ADMINISTRATION

86. DSSC2021/002431 DANIEL ATSEMBEL M NASARAWA EDUCATION

87. DSSC2021/019181 EL-MAHMOUD AHMED M NASARAWA LOGISTICS

88. DSSC2021/027114 GABRIEL IORPINE AJO M NASARAWA AIR PROVOST

89. DSSC2021/007258 ISAH KANDI SULEIMAN M NIGER PUBLIC RELATIONS

90. DSSC2021/047620 IBRAHIM SALIHU M NIGER ADMINISTRATION

91. DSSC2021/003621 JOB MAMMAN KOLO M NIGER COMMUNICATION INFORMATION & SPACE TECHN

92. DSSC2021/006570 ABDULAZEEZ BELLO HASSAN M NIGER ADMINISTRATION

93. DSSC2021/004916 JOSEPH ADEDAMOLA ADEBANJO M OGUN ADMINISTRATION

94. DSSC2021/016759 IYANUOLUWA TIJESULADEMI IDOWU M OGUN AIR INTELLIGENCE

95. DSSC2021/003050 MUHAMMAD RIDWAN KEHINDE M OGUN AIRCRAFT ENGINEERING

96. DSSC2021/039202 ENIOLA TEMITOPE ISAIAH F ONDO ADMINISTRATION

97. DSSC2021/040373 FREDRICK OLUWADUNSIN AKINOLA M ONDO MEDICAL

98. DSSC2021/000353 SAMUEL AKINTUNDE OLUKAYODE M ONDO REGIMENT

99. DSSC2021/015038 ADENIJI SIMON AGBEDE M ONDO ADMINISTRATION

100. DSSC2021/004427 OLUWATOYIN KABIR KAZEEM M OSUN AIRCRAFT ENGINEERING

101. DSSC2021/000155 ABDULAZIZ ADEBAYO M OSUN WORKS & SERVICES

102. DSSC2021/014511 ABDULMAJEED BANKOLE HAMZA M OSUN PUBLIC RELATIONS

103. DSSC2021/001825 TUNDE MICHAEL AKANNI M OSUN ADMINISTRATION

104. DSSC2021/007101 EDWARD MOYO EWETUNDE M OYO AIRCRAFT ENGINEERING

105. DSSC2021/008549 SAMSON FOLUSHO FADOYIN M OYO WORKS & SERVICES

106. DSSC2021/027754 TIMILEHIN OYEWALE ABIODUN M OYO LOGISTICS

107. DSSC2021/019600 IDRIS AFOLABI ATANDA M OYO AIRCRAFT ENGINEERING

108. DSSC2021/007607 JOYCE NYAKO JAMES F PLATEAU COMMUNICATION INFORMATION & SPACE TECH

109. DSSC2021/042315 LOHNAN BALI M PLATEAU COMMUNICATION INFORMATION & SPACE TECH

110. DSSC2021/051281 ALIYU JIBRIN M PLATEAU MEDICAL

111. DSSC2021/001531 ISRAEL TOMBARI NAGBI M RIVERS MEDICAL

112. DSSC2021/025347 GODKNOWS TAMUNOEMI MARSHALL M RIVERS WORKS & SERVICES

113. DSSC2021/014385 PRINCESS ISIOMA ANITA OBI F RIVERS MEDICAL

114. DSSC2021/001305 YUSUF UMAR SHEHU M SOKOTO AIRCRAFT ENGINEERING

115. DSSC2021/002871 AHMAD USMAN MUHAMMAD M SOKOTO EDUCATION

116. DSSC2021/021723 MUHAMMAD HADI ABUBAKAR M SOKOTO IMAM

117. DSSC2021/040270 ABDULHAMID LAWAN M TARABA ADMINISTRATION

118. DSSC2021/003833 MAAKU DANLADI JACOB M TARABA ADMINISTRATION

119. DSSC2021/038945 WILLIAMS RICHARD IFUSEMU M TARABA MEDICAL

120. DSSC2021/016971 AMINU ALHAJI USMAN M YOBE LOGISTICS

121. DSSC2021/014024 IBRAHIM YUSUF YAKUBU M YOBE COMMUNICATION INFORMATION & SPACE TECH

122. DSSC2021/002895 ABDULLAHI MUSA BABA M YOBE AIR PROVOST

RESERVE LIST INCLUDE:

1. DSSC2021/019213 KINGSLEY BASSEY EKPO M AKWA-IBOM MEDICAL

2. DSSC2021/046017 VICTOR LOT GOLDEN M BAYELSA ARMAMENT TECHNOLOGY

3. DSSC2021/008447 THANKGOD OWOICHO AGBO M BENUE WORKS & SERVICES

4. DSSC2021/012337 OGHENEVWAIRE PROMISE BOSOMO F DELTA ADMINISTRATION

5. DSSC2021/022049 EMMANUEL EZE NGWU M EBONYI AIRCRAFT ENGINEERING

6. DSSC2021/020516 PRISCA YUNANA GADA F GOMBE LOGISTICS

7. DSSC2021/009426 ANAS YAKUBU M KATSINA ADMINISTRATION

8. DSSC2021/030074 BASHAR KANGIWA HAMIDU M KEBBI ADMINISTRATION

9. DSSC2021/004185 TRIMISIYU ABIODUN ABDULGAFAR M KWARA PUBLIC RELATIONS

10. DSSC2021/044513 OLAOLUWA EMMANUEL ODEWUMI M KWARA COMMUNICATION INFORMATION & SPACE TECH

11. DSSC2021/027850 DAVID YAHAYA EKPA M KOGI ACCOUNT & BUDGET

12. DSSC2021/005005 OMOBOLAJI PAUL ARIGBEDE M OSUN COMMUNICATION INFORMATION & SPACE TECH

13. DSSC2021/031910 AKINLOLU MICHAEL ADENIJI M OSUN LOGISTICS

14. DSSC2021/044149 OLUWAFEMI SUNDAY ABRAHAM M OYO LOGISTICS

15. DSSC2021/037224 BADAMASI ALIYU M SOKOTO EDUCATION

16. DSSC2021/000297 MUHAMMAD SANI YAPETO M TARABA ARMAMENT TECHNOLOGY

17. DSSC2021/038764 ABUBAKAR ISA TAHIR M YOBE COMMUNICATION INFORMATION & SPACE TECH

18. DSSC2021/006666 STANLEY TOCHUKWU NWACHUKWU M IMO REGIMENT

19. DSSC2021/046285 SUSAN UJAH F BENUE ADMINISTRATION

20. DSSC2021/010961 CHIROMA LUMI ISHAYA M BAUCHI AIR PROVOST

Related Articles

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Check Also
Close
Back to top button